Staff of the IRZ

Dr Stefan Hülshörster

dr stefan huelshoerster

Director

Coordinator for state funded projects

Regional Development/Strategy

Acquisition of new countries

Evaluation

 

Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-111

 

Project management (evaluation)
Victoria Börner | +49 (0) 30 2000 900-85

 

Project section 1

Katharina Tegeder

katharina tegeder

Coordination EU Twinning and Action Grants

Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-138

 

Dr. Anja Schoeller-Schletter

Dr. Anja Schoeller-Schletter

Head of EU Twinning - Francophone Africa

Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-102

 

Project section 2

Team

EU Twinning and Action Grants
Lea Plum | +49 (0) 228 9555-171
Andreea Pop | +49 (0) 151 52659-168
Wouter Henri Pieter de Regt | +49 (0) 228 9555-106
Rita Tenhaft | +49 (0) 228 9555-108

Project Assistent
N.N.

Teresa Thalhammer

teresa thalhammer

Coordinator
EU Grants and Technical Assistance

Multilateral internships


Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-114


Project section 3

Team

EU Grants and Technical Assistance
Trime Ahmeti | +49 (0) 228 9555-148 
Katinka Buhk | +49 (0) 228 9555-157
Annette Conrad | +49 (0) 228 9555-126
Dana Trajčev-Božić | +49 (0) 228 9555-154
Patricia Weykopf | +49 (0) 228 9555-117

Multilateral internships
Brigitte Liebermann | +49 (0) 228 9555-119
Andrea Gräfin Vitzthum | +49 (0) 228 9555-120

Nathalie Herbeck

nathalie herbeck

EU Grants and Technical Assistance
Albania: EURALIUS V

 

Deputy of Office Berlin


Phone: +49 (0) 30 2000 900-86

Project section 4

Team

EU Grants and Technical Assistance
Anastasia Schmieder | +49 (0) 30 2000 900-83

Project management (certification)
David Wendorff | +49 (0) 30 2000 900-80

Project assistance
Donna Maria Schulz | +49 (0) 228 9555-163

Dr. Stefan Hülshörster

dr stefan huelshoerster

Director

Coordinator for state funded projects

Eastern Europe

Telefon: +49 (0) 228 9555-111

 

Deputy

Wolfram Hertig | +49 (0) 228 9555-142

 

Project section 5

Team

Moldova
n.n.

Ukraine
Wolfram Hertig | +49 (0) 228 9555-142

Project Assistent
Plamena Dimitrova | +49 (0) 228 9555-158

Tatiana Bovkun

tatiana bovkun

Russian Federation* and Kazakhstan

Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-112


Deputy
Helene Philippsen | +49 (0) 228 9555-116


Project section 6


*until february 2022. In consultation with the funding authority the cooperation with the Russian Federation is suspended until further notice.

Team

Kazakhstan
Helene Philippsen | +49 (0) 228 9555-116

Russian Federation
N.N.

Project assistant
Larisa Viklenko | +49 (0) 228 9555-123

Dr Stefan Pürner

dr stefan puerner

South Eastern Europe I

Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-103


Deputy
Rita Linderoth | +49 (0) 228 9555-129


Project section 7

Team

Bosnia and Herzegovina
Haris Dudo | +49 (0) 228 9555-169

Serbia
Rita Linderoth | +49 (0) 228 9555-129

Montenegro
N.N.

North Macedonia
Sonya Z. Ouertani | +49 (0) 228 9555-105

Project assistant
Yvonne Quantius | +49 (0) 228 9555-149

Frank Hupfeld

frank hupfeld

South Eastern Europe II
Southern Caucasus, Albania (bilateral), Armenia, Georgia, Kosovo
Multilateral conferences


Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-137

 

Deputy

Viktoria Hoebel | +49 (0) 228 9555-104

 

Project section 8

%MCEPASTEBIN%

Team

Kosovo
Multilateral Conferences

Viktoria Hoebel | +49 (0) 228 9555-104

Albania (bilateral)
Multilateral Conferences

Anja Finke | +49 (0) 228 9555-146

Armenia
Amalia Wuckert | +49 (0) 228 9555-107

Georgia
Khatuna Diasamidze | +49 (0) 228 9555-172

Sidi Mohamed O. Khairy

Sidi Mohamed Khairy

Middle East
Ägypten, Jordanien, Türkei

Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-156

 

Deputy

Ilva Ifland | +49 (0) 228 9555-151 

 

Project section 9

Team

Egypt, Jordan, Turkey
Multilateral Conferences
Asma Dhib | +49 (0) 228 9555-152
Ilva Ifland | +49 (0) 228 9555-151

Mohamed Montasser Abidi

Mohamed Montasser Abidi

Africa
Algeria, Morocco, Senegal, Tunisia

Phone: +49 (0) 228 9555-125

 

Deputy

Dr. Arnd Wöhler | +49 (0) 228 9555-124

 

Project section 10

Team

Algeria, Morocco, Senegal, Tunisia
Annabelle Jung | +49 (0) 228 9555 - 141
Dr. Arnd Wöhler | +49 (0) 228 9555-124

Project Assistent
N.N. | +49 (0) 228 9555-153

Angela Schmeink

angela schmeink

Asia
Head of Office Berlin

Phone: +49 (0) 30 2000 900-82

 

Deputy 
Victoria Börner | +49 (0) 30 2000 900-85

 

Project section 11

Team

Kyrgyzstan,
Uzbekistan, Vietnam
EU Grants

Victoria Börner | +49 (0) 30 2000 900-85
Angela Lummel | +49 (0) 30 2000 900-81

N.N

Head of Administration
Telefon: +49 (0) 228 9555-118

 

Deputy

N.N. | +49 (0) 228 9555-115

Team

Deputy Head of Administration / Finances
Silvie Ibanda | +49 (0) 228 9555-115  

Procurement/ contract law representative
Anna Schlange-Schöningen | +49 (0) 228 9555-153

Procurement Management
Birgit Lellmann | +49 (0) 228 9555-164

Contract law representative
Beatrix Tatay | +49 (0) 228 9555-134

Consultant for Contract Law, clerk
Katharina Werner | +49 (0) 228 9555-162

Human Resources Management 
Giana Röntgen | +49 (0) 228 9555-128

Finance
Sabine Farber | +49 (0) 228 9555-166
Plamena Dimitrova | +49 (0) 228 9555-158

Accounting Department / Travel costs
Serena Haussknecht | +49 (0) 228 9555-174
Gertrude Hüllen | +49 (0) 228 9555-110
Rosa Ines Klöckner | +49 (0) 228 9555-130
Elisabeth Read | +49 (0) 228 9555-167
Anita Stärk | +49 (0) 228 9555-121

Travel department / Registry
Nicole Gnida | +49 (0) 228 9555-122
Judith Jakobs | +49 (0) 228 9555-135
Birgit Schmitz | +49 (0) 228 9555-165

Assistant
N.N.

Secretariat / Telephone/ Administration Berlin
David Wendorff | +49 (0) 30 2000 900-80

Driver / Concierge
Daniel Roth | +49 (0) 228 9555-113

Information technology
N.N. (Leitung)
Thorsten Holler | +49 (0) 228 9555-143
Arkadiusz Loboda | +49 (0) 228 9555-131